Login

2018 Friday Night Lights Races

Grass Roots Racing!

  Search
 

Friday Night Lights Race May 11th 2018

Minimize
LATROBE SPEEDWAY SNB PROMOTIONS Page 1 of 19
FRIDAY NIGHT LIGHTS 3
05/11/2018
Race Results Race: 1 Printed: 04:30 pm
Quad A
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 228 YAM 123242 Denny Roe Scottdale, PA 1 1 25
Quad B
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 119 HON 061706 Corey Weaverling Latrobe, PA DNS 1 25
2 19 SUZ 081902 Dom Chiocca 1 2 22
3 26 YAM 060224 Zachory Jamnik Greensburg, PA 2 3 20
Race Results Race: 2 Printed: 04:30 pm
65cc JR Mini (7-11)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 712 HUS 072106 Nico Brunazzi Greensburg, PA 1 1 25
2 25 KTM 060928 Gabe Clark Washington, PA 3 2 22
3 955 KAW 051105 Landon George Mineralpoint, PA 5 3 20
4 142 KTM 123215 Colton Wettgen Mt Pleasant, PA 2 4 18
5 99 KTM 123047 Ryan Pitterich Mckeesport, PA 4 5 16
6 1 KAW 060221 Jessie Stover Pittsburgh, PA 6 6 15
7 247 KAW 081809 Isaiah Novak Newell, PA 9 7 14
8 697 KAW 063009 Korbin Mathews Natrona Hts, PA 8 8 13
9 7 SUZ 081806 Rylan Jeffreys Markleysburg, PA 7 9 12
10 61 KAW 051117 Justine Gilpin Youngwood, PA 10 10 11
85cc Jr Mini (9-13)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 7 KTM 123048 Rj Johnson White Oak, PA 1 1 25
2 141 HUS 123053 Michael Lancaster White, PA 3 2 22
3 385 HUS 123052 Brett Lancaster White, PA 2 3 20
4 328 YAM 060208 Ezra Fresquez Mill Run, PA 4 4 18
5 440 KTM 082608 Zander Connors Acme, PA 5 5 16
Race Results Race: 3 Printed: 04:30 pm
Open B
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 15 YAM 123204 Shane M. Carns Mount Pleasant, PA 1 1 25
2 828 YAM 123051 James Groh Latrobe, PA 2 2 22
250A
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 92 HON 123058 Bobby Knupp Derry, PA 1 1 25
2 99 SUZ 051215 Brett A. Pifer Ligonier, PA 2 2 22
250B
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 726 YAM 071502 Bobby Monteparte Jeannette, PA 1 1 25
Vet B 30+
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 311 HON 052007 Keith Hutchison Bradenville, PA 1 1 25
Race Results Race: 4 Printed: 04:30 pm
Open C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 615 SUZ 082513 Tomm Alexander New Salem, PA 2 1 25
2 335 KAW 123096 Kirk Campbell Derry, PA 1 2 22
3 156 YAM 051101 Chase Carnahan Indiana, PA 3 3 20
4 841 SUZ 123101 Andrew Barnhart Bovard, PA 6 4 18
5 028 KAW 060930 Justin Milligan New Salem, PA 4 5 16
6 77 KAW 051204 Chris Quenzler Hannastown, PA 7 6 15
7 20 KAW 060914 Ethan Darazio Latrobe, PA 5 7 14
8 222 KTM 051211 Devin Bodkin Vanderbilt, PA 8 8 13
9 558 SUZ 051202 Chad Sheffler New Alexandria, PA 11 9 12
10 04 YAM 123140 Randi Buri Mt Pleasant, PA 10 10 11
11 173 YAM 072105 Fisher Piper Latrobe, PA 13 11 10
12 33 SUZ 051109 David P. Seevers Iii Blairsville, PA 12 12 9
13 411 KAW 051116 Shane Cloherty Pittsburgh, PA 9 13 8
14 666 HON 051214 Dalton Jewell New Derry, PA 15 14 7
DNS 1 YAM 051201 Matthew Cochran New Alexandria, PA 14 DNS
Vet C 30+
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 404 SUZ 123066 Chris Bryan West Newton, PA 1 1 25
2 58 KAW 051102 Andrew Kinsey Blairsville, PA 2 2 22
3 252 HON 123043 Brendan Cavanaugh Connellsville, PA 3 3 20
Race Results Race: 5 Printed: 04:30 pm
Open D
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 715 KAW 063020 Jon Benaglio Allison Park, PA 1 1 25
2 169 YAM 051113 Jack Barfield Northhuntingdon, PA 2 2 22
3 143 HON 051100 Adam Kromer 3 3 20
4 063 YAM 051220 Alexander Smeltz Jr DNF 4 18
5 924 SUZ 051112 Nicholas Balochko Irwin, PA 4 5 16
DNS 33 HON 051213 Chance Ritter Washington, PA 5 DNS
Bomber
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 929 KAW 123085 Noah Cheripka Pittsburgh, PA 1 1 25
2 524 HON 123036 Richard Berger Jr Connellsville, PA 2 2 22
Pre 1995 Bomber 16+
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 71 HON 123038 Jim Stanley Dawson, PA 1 1 25
Race Results Race: 6 Printed: 04:30 pm
50cc Stock Quad
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 171 DRX 082502 Tyler Sirianni Connelsville, PA 1 1 25
2 16 SUZ 060903 Amaya Churley Latrobe, PA 2 2 22
50cc Production
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 717 DRR 082501 Nathan Sirianni Connelsville, PA 1 1 25
Race Results Race: 7 Printed: 04:30 pm
65cc 7-9
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 25 KTM 060928 Gabe Clark Washington, PA 1 1 25
2 142 KTM 123215 Colton Wettgen Mt Pleasant, PA 2 2 22
3 199 KTM 063021 Kaden Tomblin Grantsville, MD 4 3 20
4 1 KAW 060221 Jessie Stover Pittsburgh, PA 5 4 18
5 955 KAW 051105 Landon George Mineralpoint, PA 3 5 16
6 715 KAW 060241 Jon Benaglio Allison Park, PA 6 6 15
7 45 KAW 051210 Stephen Predajna Mt Pleasant, PA 8 7 14
8 7 SUZ 081806 Rylan Jeffreys Markleysburg, PA 7 8 13
65cc 10-11
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 712 HUS 072106 Nico Brunazzi Greensburg, PA 1 1 25
2 99 KTM 123047 Ryan Pitterich Mckeesport, PA 2 2 22
3 823 SUZ 123056 Nathan Crowe Latrobe, PA 3 3 20
4 247 KAW 081809 Isaiah Novak Newell, PA 4 4 18
5 697 KAW 063009 Korbin Mathews Natrona Hts, PA 5 5 16
Race Results Race: 8 Printed: 04:30 pm
Senior Intermediate
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 19 KTM 123050 Ron Johnson White Oak, PA 1 1 25
Senior Novice
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 16 SUZ 082611 Doug Huston Homer City, PA 1 1 25
2 33 KAW 051119 Joe A. Hardik Connellsville, PA 2 2 22
3 171 SUZ 123093 Scott E. Karluk Pittsburgh, PA 5 3 20
4 772 YAM 123065 Richard Reilly Blairsville, PA 4 4 18
5 71 HON 123038 Jim Stanley Dawson, PA 3 5 16
Plus 25
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 99 SUZ 051215 Brett A. Pifer Ligonier, PA 1 1 25
2 512 SUZ 123226 Tyler Hill 2 2 22
2 Stroke
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 95 KTM 082606 Evan Nucci 1 1 25
Super Senior 50+
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 726 YAM 123030 Curtis Valdiserri White Oak, PA 1 1 25
Race Results Race: 9 Printed: 04:30 pm
70 CVT (Belt)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 18 DRR 123248 Landyn Shaffer Mt Pleasant, PA 1 1 25
2 717 DRR 082501 Nathan Sirianni Connelsville, PA DNF 2 22
90 CVT (Belt)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 13 DRR 123016 Casey Shaffer Mt Pleasant, PA 1 1 25
2 36 DRR 060204 Cameron Bash Pleasant Unity, PA 5 2 22
3 812 DRR 123029 Angela Valdiserri White Oak, PA 2 3 20
4 28 DRR 072122 Brenton Stein Rector, PA 3 4 18
5 00 DRR 123152 Kaylee Henry Pittsburgh, PA DNF 5 16
6 369 HON 081401 Jacob Lovis Uniontown, PA 4 6 15
Race Results Race: 10 Printed: 04:30 pm
Quad C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 728 YAM 061705 Garrett Goulding Mt Pleasant, PA 3 1 25
2 966 HON 051107 Shawn Stoots Connellsville, PA 2 2 22
3 364 HON 060244 Matthew Clemmer Point Marion, PA 1 3 20
4 24 YAM 072108 Joe Lincoln Lakeland, PA 4 4 18
5 340 HON 060243 Jesse Cornish Connellsville, PA 5 5 16
Quad D
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 24 YAM 090803 Elijah Hall Lakelynn, PA 2 1 25
2 485 HON 051114 Zac Lisbon Latrobe, PA 3 2 22
3 123 YAM 051205 Bruce Swank Connellsville, PA 4 3 20
4 37 HON 051115 Kolton Miller Latrobe, PA 5 4 18
5 727 PLA 072116 Roy Povlik Greensburg, PA 1 5 16
Race Results Race: 11 Printed: 04:30 pm
50cc 1 (4-6)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 268 KTM 060918 Wade Merschat Markleysburg, PA 1 1 25
2 241 KTM 060217 Brayden Wettgen Mt Pleasant, PA 2 2 22
3 317 KTM 063018 Bryson Brink Hopwood, PA 3 3 20
4 077 KTM 051110 Bentley Connors Acme, PA 4 4 18
5 100 KTM 060222 Bentley Stover Pittsburgh, PA 5 5 16
50cc2 (7-8)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 25 COB 060928 Gabe Clark Washington, PA 1 1 25
2 23 KTM 123049 Cooper Johnson White Oak, PA 3 2 22
3 199 COB 063021 Kaden Tomblin Grantsville, MD 4 3 20
4 106 KTM 060919 Owen Fisher Farmington, PA 2 4 18
5 312 COB 051206 Isaac Williamson Alliance, OH 6 5 16
6 699 KTM 082609 Mason Connors Acme, PA 8 6 15
7 715 COB 060241 Jon Benaglio Allison Park, PA 5 7 14
8 89 KTM 051209 Skyler Rice Greensburg, PA 7 8 13
9 828 KTM 061811 Mason Groh Hostetter, PA 9 9 12
10 44 KTM 072201 Jayce Eicher White, PA 11 10 11
11 8 KTM 060202 Jack Freund Jefferson Hills, PA 10 11 10
Race Results Race: 12 Printed: 04:30 pm
85cc 9-11
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 712 HUS 072106 Nico Brunazzi Greensburg, PA 1 1 25
85cc 12-13
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 385 HUS 123052 Brett Lancaster White, PA 1 1 25
2 141 HUS 123053 Michael Lancaster White, PA DNS 2 22
3 440 KTM 082608 Zander Connors Acme, PA 2 3 20
4 328 YAM 060208 Ezra Fresquez Mill Run, PA 3 4 18
Supermini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 7 KTM 123048 Rj Johnson White Oak, PA 1 1 25
2 439 KAW 121368 Tyler Capane Charleroi, PA 3 2 22
3 247 KTM 123011 Chad Day Belle Vernon, PA 5 3 20
4 701 HUS 123150 Tyler Hagerty West Newton, PA 4 4 18
5 174 KAW 062401 Aidan Winters Greensburg, PA 6 5 16
6 10 KAW 051111 Fulton Iii Ray Acme, PA 7 6 15
7 23 SUZ 123233 Donovan Sante Pittsburgh, PA 2 7 14
Race Results Race: 13 Printed: 04:30 pm
250C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 156 YAM 051101 Chase Carnahan Indiana, PA 2 1 25
2 841 SUZ 123101 Andrew Barnhart Bovard, PA 1 2 22
3 028 KAW 060930 Justin Milligan New Salem, PA 5 3 20
4 783 SUZ 063005 Cole Hess Markleysburg, PA 4 4 18
5 70 HON 123031 Shane Oprosky Elizabeth, PA 7 5 16
6 94 HON 123235 Billy Hoffman Fayette City, PA 3 6 15
7 4 YAM 072102 Steve Kienzl Pittsburgh, PA DNF 7 14
8 17 KAW 051208 Jonathan Blakely West Mifflin, PA 8 8 13
9 432 SUZ 060910 Brandon James New Florence, PA 9 9 12
10 556 YAM 051118 David Merenda Greensburg, PA 11 10 11
11 95 KTM 082606 Evan Nucci 6 11 10
DNS 387 KAW 051212 Seth Yater Washington, PA 10 DNS
Race Results Race: 14 Printed: 04:30 pm
Youth Mod 1 (8-12)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 369 HON 081401 Jacob Lovis Uniontown, PA DNS 1 25
Youth Mod 2 (13-15)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
DNS 4 COB 123019 Jake Colson Wind Ridge, PA DNS DNS
Race Results Race: 15 Printed: 04:30 pm
Schoolboy 14-16
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 156 YAM 051101 Chase Carnahan Indiana, PA 1 1 25
2 841 SUZ 123101 Andrew Barnhart Bovard, PA 2 2 22
3 247 KTM 123011 Chad Day Belle Vernon, PA 6 3 20
4 711 KTM 063013 Josh Carson Greensburg, PA 3 4 18
5 23 SUZ 123233 Donovan Sante Pittsburgh, PA 5 5 16
6 783 SUZ 063005 Cole Hess Markleysburg, PA 4 6 15
7 961 YAM 123187 Joe Arcuri Greensburg, PA DNS 7 14
4 Stroke
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 68 SUZ 060223 Adam Weber Murrysville, PA 2 1 25
2 828 YAM 123051 James Groh Latrobe, PA 1 2 22
3 94 HON 123235 Billy Hoffman Fayette City, PA 3 3 20
4 04 YAM 123140 Randi Buri Mt Pleasant, PA 5 4 18
5 512 SUZ 123226 Tyler Hill 4 5 16
Race Results Race: 16 Printed: 04:30 pm
50cc3 (4-8)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 317 KTM 063018 Bryson Brink Hopwood, PA 1 1 25
2 304 YAM 051108 Spencer Speece Wheeling, WV 2 2 22
3 330 KTM 060245 Camden Bowman Allison Park, PA 3 3 20
Race Results Race: 17 Printed: 04:30 pm
Women Quad 16+
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 81 HON 051104 Frankie Povlik Connelsville, PA 1 1 25
2 363 HON 051103 Samantha Cornish Connellsville, PA 2 2 22
College Boy Quad
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 119 HON 061706 Corey Weaverling Latrobe, PA 1 1 25
2 19 SUZ 081902 Dom Chiocca 4 2 22
3 22 YAM 082505 Landon Tomazich Hookstown, PA 2 3 20
DNS 728 YAM 061705 Garrett Goulding Mt Pleasant, PA 3 DNS
Race Results Race: 18 Printed: 04:30 pm
50cc 4 (4-8)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 118 KTM 060245 Camden Bowman Allison Park, PA 1 1 25
DNF 44 KTM 072201 Jayce Eicher White, PA 2 DNF
50 open
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 25 COB 060928 Gabe Clark Washington, PA 1 1 25
2 23 KTM 123049 Cooper Johnson White Oak, PA 2 2 22
3 106 KTM 060919 Owen Fisher Farmington, PA 3 3 20
4 1 KTM 060221 Jessie Stover Pittsburgh, PA 5 4 18
5 199 COB 063021 Kaden Tomblin Grantsville, MD 4 5 16
6 715 COB 060241 Jon Benaglio Allison Park, PA 6 6 15
7 312 COB 051206 Isaac Williamson Alliance, OH 7 7 14
8 699 KTM 082609 Mason Connors Acme, PA 9 8 13
9 268 KTM 060918 Wade Merschat Markleysburg, PA 10 9 12
10 89 KTM 051209 Skyler Rice Greensburg, PA 8 10 11
11 241 KTM 060217 Brayden Wettgen Mt Pleasant, PA 13 11 10
12 922 HUS 051106 Jaxson George Mineralpoint, PA 12 12 9
13 8 KTM 060202 Jack Freund Jefferson Hills, PA 11 13 8
Race Results Race: 19 Printed: 04:30 pm
Collegeboy (14-24)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 904 YAM 052006 Eddie Keltz Latrobe, PA 1 1 25
2 157 SUZ 060223 Adam Weber Murrysville, PA 5 2 22
3 929 SUZ 123085 Noah Cheripka Pittsburgh, PA 2 3 20
4 711 KTM 063013 Josh Carson Greensburg, PA 3 4 18
5 51 KTM 061812 Ricky Keltz Latrobe, PA 4 5 16
6 8 YAM 051207 Joseph Jones Monroeville, PA 9 6 15
7 222 KTM 051211 Devin Bodkin Vanderbilt, PA 8 7 14
8 4 YAM 072102 Steve Kienzl Pittsburgh, PA 7 8 13
DNS 128 SUZ 052002 Joe Calvert Latrobe, PA 6 DNS
Senior advanced
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 343 KTM 123080 Mark Greenwald Belle Vernon, PA 1 1 25
2 714 KAW 061815 Jim Churley Latrobe, PA 2 2 22
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com

Friday Night Lights Race May 25th 2018

Minimize

Friday Night Lights Race June 8th 2018

Minimize

Friday Night Lights Race June 22nd 2018

Minimize

Friday Night Lights Race July 13th 2018

Minimize

Friday Night Lights Race July 27th 2018

Minimize

Friday Night Lights Race August 3rd 2018

Minimize

Friday Night Lights Race August 17th 2018

Minimize